Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Welcome to the Governors' section.

Mr Jon Scott - Local Authority Governor and Chair of Governing Body

(Sub committee: Performance & Standards (Chair) & Appeals)

Term of Office: 06/10/2016 to 05/10/2020

 

Mrs Elaine Blatchford -  Co-opted Governor 

(Sub committee: Finance, Premises, Performance & Standards)

Term of Office: 04/12/2014 to 03/12/2018

 

Mr Stuart Evans - Co-opted Governor

(Sub committee: Finance (Vice) & Premises)

Term of Office: 19/05/2016 to 18/05/2020

 

Ms Beth Hayes - Parent Governor

(Sub committee: TBC)

Term of Office: 25/05/2017 to 24/05/2020

 

Mr Chris Jones - Parent Governor

(Sub committee: Finance & Premises)

Term of Office: 16/10/2013 to 15/10/2017

 

Mr Mark Dando - Parent Governor and Vice Chair of Governing Body

(Sub committee: Finance & Performance and Standards)

Term of Office: 27/02/2014 to 26/02/2018

 

Mrs Caroline Brookes - Co-opted Governor

(Sub committee: Performance & Standards & Appeals)

Term of Office: 04/12/2014 to 03/12/2018

 

Mr John Clarke - Co-opted Governor

(Sub committee: Finance (Chair), Premises (Chair) & Appeals)

Term of Office: 04/12/2014 to 03/12/2018

 

Mr David O'Driscoll - Co-opted Governor

(Sub committee: Finance, Premises, Performance & Standards)

Term of Office: 04/12/2014 to 03/12/2018

 

Mr Steve Morley - Co-opted Governor

(Sub committee: Performance & Standards (Vice)

Term of Office: 04/12/2014 to 03/12/2018

 

Mrs Tara Zeal - Parent Governor

(Sub committee:  Performance & Standards)

Term of Office: 12/07/2016 to 11/07/2020

 

Mrs Maggie Halsey - Headteacher

(Sub committee: all)

 

Mrs Emma Willday - Staff Governor

(Sub committee: Strategy) 

Term of Office: 25/05/2017 to 24/05/2019

 

Mrs Cristina Martindale - Clerk to Governors

Top